Pétanque BATH Copyright  ©  BOULE UK 2015 - 2018 . Copyright  ©  BOULE UK 2015 - 2019 Tournaments 2019

CLICK HERE FOR THE CITY of BATH PC - CLUB ENTRIES


Sun 17th March - GWR Winter Doubles 8 and AGM

Sat 23rd March - PE AGM

Sun 24th March - Hayling Qualifier 1 - Entry Form

Saturday 30th March - Hayling Qualifier 2 - Entry Form

Sat 6th / Sun 7th April - Eurocup Semi-Finals - City of Bath 1 - Leicester Banks PC

Sat 6th / Sun 7th April - Eurocup Semi-Finals - City of Bath A - Luton PC

Sat 13th April - City of Bath Club Members Triples - Entry Form

Sun 14th April - International Woman’s Day Finals - Oxshott

Sat 20th April - City of Bath Club Members Shooting and Singles - Entry Form

Sat 27th / Sun 28th April - Eurocup Finals

Sat 11th May - PE Rankings event - Triples Men and Ladies - Nottingham

Sun 12th May - Home Nations Qualifier - Nottingham

Sat 18th May - PE Veterans Over55’s Qualifier 1 - Harrow PC

Sat 18th May - City of Bath Club Spring Open Doubles

Sunday 19th May - GWR Singles and Shooting 1 - Red Bull

Sat 25th May - PE National Singles - Gravesend

Sun 26th May - PE National Doubles - Gravesend

Mon 27th May - PE National Mixed Doubles - Gravesend

Sat 1st June - PE Veterans Over55’s Qualifier 2 - Adur PC

Sat 1st June - City of Bath Club Members Doubles - Entry Form

Sunday 2nd June  - GWR Doubles and Shooting 2

Saturday 15th June - GWR Over 50’s Doubles and Shooting Finals

Sun 16th June - PE Rankings event - Triples Men and Ladies - Leicester Banks PC

Sat 22nd June - PE Veterans Over55’s Qualifier 3 and NT - Rainworth PC

Sunday 23rd June - GWR Triples

Sat 29th June - PE Rankings event - Doubles Men and Ladies - Worthing PC

Sun 30th June - PE Rankings event - Triples Men and Ladies - Worthing PC

Sun 7th July - GWR Mixed Doubles

Sat 20th / Sun 21st July - The Friendship Trophy (5 Club event) - Larkhall

Sun 21st July - GWR vs DEVON vs CORNWALL

Sat 3rd August - GWR Ladies Doubles

Sunday 4th August - City of Bath Open Triples

Sat 10th / Sun 11th August - Home Nations - Wales

Sun 11th Aug - Ship Invitational Masters - Ship Inn (Keynsham)

Fri 16th - Mon 19th August - Friendship Games - Austria

Sun 18th Aug - GWR vs (TV or WALES or HOE) ????

Sun 1st Sept - GWR Over 55’s

Sat 14th - Sun 15th Sept - Inter Regionals - Hayling Island

Sat 21st September - PE National over 50’s

Sun 22nd September - PE CofC over 50’s

Sat 5th October - PE CofC Doubles

Sun 6th October - PE CofC Triples